158 Tyler Ct Johnstown, PA 15904
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,697 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Tyler Ct, Johnstown, PA 15904 and is currently estimated at $76,424. 158 Tyler Ct is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland High School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Bought by
Gyorke Chad J and Gyorke Jennifer S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyorke Chad J | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $319 | $8,530 | $780 | $7,750 |
| 2025 | $319 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2024 | $744 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2023 | $724 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2022 | $712 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2021 | $732 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2020 | $732 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2019 | $716 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2018 | $708 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2017 | $712 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2016 | $323 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2015 | $232 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
| 2014 | $232 | $7,870 | $780 | $7,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map