252 Bushwack Rd Johnstown, PA 15904
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Bushwack Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904 and is currently estimated at $85,165. 252 Bushwack Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland High School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $327 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2025 | $327 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2024 | $763 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2023 | $743 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2022 | $731 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2021 | $751 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2020 | $751 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2019 | $735 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2018 | $727 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2017 | $731 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2016 | $334 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2015 | $238 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
| 2014 | $238 | $8,080 | $420 | $7,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map