1580 24th St Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 24th St, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $211,314, approximately $193 per square foot. 1580 24th St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $212,500 | $25,500 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $194,400 | $25,500 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $194,400 | $25,500 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $159,200 | $25,500 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $159,200 | $25,500 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $145,100 | $25,500 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $136,200 | $25,500 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map