1580 Layla Ct Mountain View, CA 94041
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,106,024 - $2,618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$1,500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 Layla Ct, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,379,506, approximately $1,500 per square foot. 1580 Layla Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Chien Hsu Ting Stanley and Hsu Serena Pi Hsuan
Bought by
Chien Hsu Ting Stanley and Hsu Serena Pi Hsuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,623
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$2,189,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Excel Commercial Corp
Bought by
Chien Hsu Ting Stanley and Hsu Serena Pi Hsuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chien Hsu Ting Stanley | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chien Hsu Ting Stanley | $690,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chien Hsu Ting Stanley | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Chien Hsu Ting Stanley | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,891 | $1,019,320 | $590,914 | $428,406 |
| 2024 | $11,891 | $999,334 | $579,328 | $420,006 |
| 2023 | $11,770 | $979,740 | $567,969 | $411,771 |
| 2022 | $11,737 | $960,531 | $556,833 | $403,698 |
| 2021 | $11,451 | $941,698 | $545,915 | $395,783 |
| 2020 | $11,467 | $932,043 | $540,318 | $391,725 |
| 2019 | $10,986 | $913,769 | $529,724 | $384,045 |
| 2018 | $10,872 | $895,853 | $519,338 | $376,515 |
| 2017 | $10,425 | $878,288 | $509,155 | $369,133 |
| 2016 | $10,115 | $861,068 | $499,172 | $361,896 |
| 2015 | $9,826 | $848,134 | $491,674 | $356,460 |
| 2014 | $9,737 | $831,521 | $482,043 | $349,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map