1580 Meadow Ln Concord, CA 94520
Monument Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,027 - $711,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 Meadow Ln, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $664,257, approximately $411 per square foot. 1580 Meadow Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Meadow Homes Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Ragadio Christine Dyogi and Myers Christine Dyogi
Bought by
Ragadio Arne Anthony and Ragadio Christine Dyogi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2019
Sold by
Redita Jeanette Dyogi and Dyogi Jeanette P
Bought by
The Jeanette Redita Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Dyogi Jane P
Bought by
Ramirez Bernadette D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Dyogi George P and Dyogi Ofelia
Bought by
Dyogi Virginia P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Dyogi Virginia P
Bought by
Dyogi George P and Vicente Helen Dyogi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragadio Arne Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| The Jeanette Redita Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Bernadette D | -- | None Available | |
| Dyogi Virginia P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Dyogi George P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $158,164 | $67,478 | $90,686 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $155,063 | $66,155 | $88,908 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $152,023 | $64,858 | $87,165 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $149,043 | $63,587 | $85,456 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $146,122 | $62,341 | $83,781 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $141,790 | $60,493 | $81,297 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $139,010 | $59,307 | $79,703 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $136,286 | $58,145 | $78,141 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $133,614 | $57,005 | $76,609 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $131,608 | $56,149 | $75,459 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $99,606 | $32,200 | $67,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map