1580 Wheyfield Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 Wheyfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $395,028, approximately $274 per square foot. 1580 Wheyfield Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Pfeil Daniel N and Pfeil Rebecca L
Bought by
Farrell Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pfeil Daniel N and Pfeil Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Classic Community Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Thomas W | $242,500 | -- | |
| Pfeil Daniel N | $163,850 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farrell Thomas W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $342,100 | $80,000 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $313,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $285,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $256,800 | $75,000 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $232,200 | $67,000 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $231,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $232,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $229,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $226,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $223,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map