15800 Grevillea St Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $556,615 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15800 Grevillea St, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $586,154, approximately $455 per square foot. 15800 Grevillea St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $126,277 | $28,304 | $97,973 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $123,801 | $27,749 | $96,052 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $121,374 | $27,205 | $94,169 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $118,995 | $26,672 | $92,323 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $116,662 | $26,149 | $90,513 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $115,466 | $25,881 | $89,585 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $113,202 | $25,374 | $87,828 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $110,982 | $24,876 | $86,106 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $108,806 | $24,388 | $84,418 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $106,673 | $23,910 | $82,763 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $105,071 | $23,551 | $81,520 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $103,013 | $23,090 | $79,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map