15802 39th Glen E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $891,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15802 39th Glen E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $827,443, approximately $299 per square foot. 15802 39th Glen E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Pinder Reginald S and Pinder Tanya Y
Bought by
Reginald S Pinder Sr And Tanya Y Pinder Famil and Pinder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Tr Investors Llc
Bought by
Pinder Reginald S and Pinder Tanya Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reginald S Pinder Sr And Tanya Y Pinder Famil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pinder Reginald S | $636,800 | Sun Coast Tite Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinder Reginald S | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,261 | $660,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,261 | $623,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,051 | $599,236 | $75,000 | $524,236 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $325 | $21,891 | $21,891 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map