$1,725,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

15805 Uvas Rd Unit D Morgan Hill, CA 95037

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,452 Sq Ft
22.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$500 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • 22.63 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 15805 Uvas Rd Unit D, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently priced at $1,725,000, approximately $499 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 15805 Uvas Rd Unit D is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Elementary, Britton Middle School, and Live Oak High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Ronan

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02029128 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Bonnie Michalek

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02189105

Last Buyer's Agent

RECIP

Out of Area Office License #00000000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 22.63 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard
  • Zoning described as HS

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Propane
  • Spring water is a source of water for the property
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Farm Animals Allowed
  • Horses Potentially Allowed on Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 756-11-038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

22.63 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 3452
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Zoning Description: HS
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Pellet Stove, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Tile, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Pantry, Cooktop - Electric, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Living Sq Ft: 3452
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: More than One Primary Bedroom
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer, Inside
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: Office Area, Loft, Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, Double Sinks, Full on Ground Floor, Oversized Tub, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Primary - Tub with Jets
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Raised
  • Roof: Concrete
  • View: Greenbelt, Hills, Mountains, Forest / Woods
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, BBQ Area, Sprinklers - Lawn, Storage Shed / Structure
  • Horse Property: Possible

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Existing Septic

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Wet Bar

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Views, Grade - Varies, Farm Animals (Permitted), Paved, Private / Secluded
  • Parcel Number: 756-11-038
  • Lot Acres: 22.6300
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 985762.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 985762.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Propane On Site, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Morgan Hill Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Tartaglia Joseph and Tartaglia Patricia A
Sold Price
$1,725,000
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1058.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Tataglia Joseph and Tataglia Patricia
Bought by
Tartaglia Joseph M and Tartaglia Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Tartaglia Joseph M and Tartaglia Patricia A
Bought by
Tartaglia Joseph M and Tartaglia Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$473,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Tartaglia Joseph M and Tartaglia Patricia A
Bought by
Tartaglia Joseph M and Tartaglia Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Funch Judith E and Funch Harper M
Bought by
Tartaglia Joseph M and Tartaglia Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,750,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $599,000 Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $750,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $473,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $479,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $1,725,000 -- $500 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,003 $975,569 $488,599 $486,970
2024 $11,003 $956,441 $479,019 $477,422
2023 $10,859 $937,688 $469,627 $468,061
2022 $10,673 $919,303 $460,419 $458,884
2021 $10,403 $901,279 $451,392 $449,887
2020 $10,151 $892,038 $446,764 $445,274
2019 $10,435 $874,548 $438,004 $436,544
2018 $10,548 $857,401 $429,416 $427,985
2017 $10,447 $840,591 $420,997 $419,594
2016 $9,657 $824,110 $412,743 $411,367
2015 $9,683 $811,732 $406,544 $405,188
2014 $9,824 $795,832 $398,581 $397,251
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82044583

MLSListings

APN: 756-11-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.