15809 Juarez St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $809,162
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15809 Juarez St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $747,541, approximately $441 per square foot. 15809 Juarez St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2015
Sold by
Grijalva Olivia
Bought by
Beltran Eloise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Grijalva Olivia
Bought by
Grijalva Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Guerrero Consuelo and The Guerrero Family Trust
Bought by
Guerrero Consuelo and Consuelo Guerrero Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Guerrero Cruz S and Guerrero Cruz N
Bought by
Guerrero Cruz S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Eloise | -- | None Available | |
| Grijalva Olivia | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Consuelo | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Cruz S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,294 | $391,793 | $336,514 | $55,279 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $384,112 | $329,916 | $54,196 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $376,582 | $323,448 | $53,134 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $369,199 | $317,106 | $52,093 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $361,961 | $310,889 | $51,072 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $351,227 | $301,669 | $49,558 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $344,341 | $295,754 | $48,587 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $330,971 | $284,270 | $46,701 |
| 2015 | $964 | $52,476 | $9,357 | $43,119 |
| 2014 | $964 | $51,449 | $9,174 | $42,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map