15809 N 9th Place Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,669 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15809 N 9th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $520,667, approximately $316 per square foot. 15809 N 9th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Falk Marlyne Rae
Bought by
Holloway Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$144,260
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$376,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Kari | $225,000 | American Title Service Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway Kari | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $25,074 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $23,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $35,950 | $7,190 | $28,760 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $25,480 | $5,090 | $20,390 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $16,080 | $3,210 | $12,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map