1581 E St Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,455,092
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1581 E St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,318,023, approximately $569 per square foot. 1581 E St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Kimberly D and Jackson Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Sridhar Subash Marri and Patel Poonum R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$788,000
Outstanding Balance
$677,036
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Brett D
Bought by
Jackson Brett D and Jackson Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sridhar Subash Marri | $985,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jackson Brett D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sridhar Subash Marri | $788,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,738 | $1,113,741 | $336,222 | $784,519 |
| 2024 | $13,738 | $1,091,767 | $329,630 | $769,137 |
| 2023 | $13,560 | $1,077,224 | $323,167 | $754,057 |
| 2022 | $13,268 | $1,049,107 | $316,832 | $739,275 |
| 2021 | $13,133 | $1,028,401 | $310,620 | $724,781 |
| 2020 | $12,955 | $1,024,793 | $307,438 | $717,355 |
| 2019 | $13,038 | $1,004,700 | $301,410 | $703,290 |
| 2018 | $7,841 | $606,928 | $107,199 | $499,729 |
| 2017 | $7,800 | $595,030 | $105,098 | $489,932 |
| 2016 | $7,219 | $583,365 | $103,038 | $480,327 |
| 2015 | $7,064 | $574,603 | $101,490 | $473,113 |
| 2014 | $6,778 | $563,349 | $99,502 | $463,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map