1581 Hanson Rd Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $822,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1581 Hanson Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $674,007, approximately $193 per square foot. 1581 Hanson Rd is a home located in Windham County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Laurel A Copeland Trustee Of The Lynda
Bought by
Laurel A Copeland Trustee Of The Laure
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
The Lynda P Copeland Revocable Trust
Bought by
Copeland Laurel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel A Copeland Trustee Of The Laure | -- | -- | |
| Copeland Laurel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,919 | $472,400 | $111,000 | $361,400 |
| 2023 | $11,919 | $472,400 | $111,000 | $361,400 |
| 2022 | $10,927 | $472,400 | $111,000 | $361,400 |
| 2021 | $12,037 | $472,400 | $111,000 | $361,400 |
| 2020 | $12,043 | $508,600 | $153,400 | $355,200 |
| 2019 | $10,363 | $508,600 | $153,400 | $355,200 |
| 2018 | $10,587 | $508,600 | $153,400 | $355,200 |
| 2017 | $11,329 | $508,600 | $153,400 | $355,200 |
| 2016 | $11,329 | $508,600 | $153,400 | $355,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map