NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $455,000 - $521,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,808 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2023

Last sale price $460,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,129 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2023

What an opportunity to gain equity in this large Daylight Ranch on a dead end street near Gresham Station shopping. Main Level just got a brand new makeover with new LVP flooring, paint and more. Full daylight basement offers many opportunities to add extra living space with tall ceilings, slider to a bottom patio, FP, plumbed for a 3rd bath and large work Shop with exterior door to the back yard. So many possibilities. NEW siding, paint, plumbing supply lines, deck & more - ready to move in and EZ to finish extra sq footage below. 3 car oversized garage w 9ft door and 2 Tax lots with wooded 2nd lot creating a privacy and view of the greenery. Unique opportunity to gain extra living space with a swing of a hammer. Home is much larger than it looks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marketa Pospisil

Homes of NW Real Estate Brokerage Email: Info@HomesofNW.com License #981000027 Listed on: 07/21/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Marketa Pospisil

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 12,196 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Dog Run
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned LDR-5

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,808 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R125920

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,482

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Unreinforced Masonry Building: Unknown
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: DaylightRanch, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 460000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: EatingArea,Pantry
  • Room 12 Features: Deck,Fireplace,SlidingDoors
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 9 Features: KitchenDiningRoomCombo,SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MainFloorBedroomBath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: LaminateFlooring, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Workshop
  • Room 4 Features: ExteriorEntry
  • Room 4 Level: Lower
  • Room 5 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: FullBasement, PartiallyFinished
  • Window Features: AluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows
  • Appliances: BuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Pantry, RangeHood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Lower
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, DogRun, Patio, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: Cul_de_sac, Private, Trees
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Exempt
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: TreesWoods

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached,Oversized
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Farm: No
  • Zoning: LDR-5
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 7,000 + 5,250 sf
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.0
  • Parcel #: R125920

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4481.51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.24%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$490,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,771
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.37%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,671
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,100

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Whiteman Catherine B
Bought by
Whiteman Catherine B and The Catherine B Whiteman Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wood Larry $460,000 Ticor Title
Whiteman Catherine B -- None Available
Whiteman Catherine B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wood Larry $368,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Sold $460,000 +2.2% $164 / Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $449,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,678 $279,020 -- --
2024 $5,435 $270,900 -- --
2023 $4,485 $238,230 $0 $0
2022 $4,360 $231,290 $0 $0
2021 $4,250 $247,920 $0 $0
2020 $3,999 $240,700 $0 $0
2019 $3,894 $233,690 $0 $0
2018 $3,713 $226,890 $0 $0
2017 $3,563 $220,290 $0 $0
2016 $3,141 $193,720 $0 $0
2015 $3,073 $188,090 $0 $0
2014 $2,999 $182,620 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23339357

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R125920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.