15810 May St Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15810 May St, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $566,195, approximately $287 per square foot. 15810 May St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Mercer James Roland
Bought by
Mercer Paula Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Paula Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $58,010 | $9,500 | $48,510 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $58,010 | $9,500 | $48,510 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $58,010 | $9,500 | $48,510 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $53,713 | $9,500 | $44,213 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $53,713 | $9,500 | $44,213 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $47,660 | $9,500 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $47,660 | $9,500 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $47,660 | $9,500 | $38,160 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $47,660 | $9,500 | $38,160 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $47,660 | $9,500 | $38,160 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $47,660 | $9,500 | $38,160 |
| 2013 | $2,389 | $38,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map