15812 Cicerone Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15812 Cicerone Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $348,565, approximately $288 per square foot. 15812 Cicerone Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Bonner James J and Bonner Michelle A
Bought by
Mcgrath Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Bonner James J and Bonner Michelle A
Bought by
Stokes Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Glenview Townhomes Llc
Bought by
T C Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Heritage Development
Bought by
T C Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Stephanie | $240,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Stokes Nancy L | $229,900 | -- | |
| T C Construction Inc | $42,000 | -- | |
| Stokes Nancy L | $214,168 | -- | |
| T C Construction Inc | $896,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Stephanie | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,484 | $327,500 | $95,000 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $326,300 | $94,500 | $231,800 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $331,700 | $94,200 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $297,200 | $81,900 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $279,800 | $78,000 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $255,400 | $74,300 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $256,400 | $69,400 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $229,600 | $66,100 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $217,800 | $64,200 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $168,770 | $55,185 | $113,585 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,879 | $51,798 | $117,081 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,411 | $44,088 | $97,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map