Estimated Value: $325,090 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15813 Fair Ln, Selma, TX 78154 and is currently estimated at $361,023, approximately $199 per square foot. 15813 Fair Ln is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Ray D. Corbett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Ayala Eduardo M and Ayala Carmen C
Bought by
Ayala Eduardo M and Ayala Carmen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,939
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Cowie Arlene Esther
Bought by
Ayala Eduardo M and Ayala Carmen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,972
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Benchmark Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Cowie Arlene Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,436
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Eduardo M | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Eduardo M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cowie Arlene Esther | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Eduardo M | $115,000 | |
| Open | Ayala Eduardo M | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowie Arlene Esther | $190,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $341,828 | $49,504 | $292,324 |
| 2024 | -- | $368,720 | $48,455 | $320,265 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $338,169 | $60,178 | $311,259 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $307,426 | $51,389 | $309,436 |
| 2021 | $5,570 | $279,478 | $43,064 | $236,414 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $268,657 | $46,110 | $222,547 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $268,391 | $59,091 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $253,599 | $43,680 | $209,919 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $236,070 | $36,600 | $199,470 |
| 2016 | $4,772 | $231,827 | $26,942 | $204,885 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $215,451 | $22,227 | $193,224 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $219,422 | $21,468 | $197,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map