15815 Citrustree Rd Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,118,325
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15815 Citrustree Rd, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $964,331, approximately $431 per square foot. 15815 Citrustree Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leffingwell Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Kelley Curtis L and Kelley Lynn E
Bought by
Cosand Jeremy P and Cosand Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,833
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$836,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Hepner Gerald K and Hepner Arlene L
Bought by
Kelley Curtis L and Kelley Lynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosand Jeremy P | $375,000 | Southland Title | |
| Kelley Curtis L | $190,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosand Jeremy P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Curtis L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,620 | $722,977 | $376,765 | $346,212 |
| 2024 | $8,620 | $708,802 | $369,378 | $339,424 |
| 2023 | $8,571 | $694,905 | $362,136 | $332,769 |
| 2022 | $8,405 | $681,281 | $355,036 | $326,245 |
| 2021 | $8,171 | $667,924 | $348,075 | $319,849 |
| 2019 | $8,026 | $648,114 | $337,751 | $310,363 |
| 2018 | $7,759 | $635,407 | $331,129 | $304,278 |
| 2016 | $6,513 | $546,353 | $318,272 | $228,081 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $443,619 | $313,492 | $130,127 |
| 2014 | $5,359 | $434,930 | $307,352 | $127,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map