Estimated Value: $241,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15815 County Road H, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $260,484, approximately $110 per square foot. 15815 County Road H is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1985
Bought by
Egler Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egler Robert L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $78,890 | $7,000 | $71,890 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $78,890 | $7,000 | $71,890 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $62,440 | $7,140 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $62,440 | $7,140 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $62,440 | $7,140 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $52,050 | $5,950 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $52,050 | $5,950 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $52,050 | $5,950 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $47,750 | $5,780 | $41,970 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $47,750 | $5,780 | $41,970 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $47,750 | $5,780 | $41,970 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $47,750 | $5,780 | $41,970 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $47,750 | $5,780 | $41,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map