Estimated Value: $195,000 - $240,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7916 County Road 16, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $221,771, approximately $84 per square foot. 7916 County Road 16 is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Walz Austin J and Armbruster Taryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,650
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Moore Ricky D and Moore Ricky Dean
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Harrington Mark A And
Bought by
Moore Ricky D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1992
Bought by
Harrington Mark A And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walz Austin J | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Ricky D | $78,500 | -- | |
| Harrington Mark A And | $6,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walz Austin J | $52,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $59,120 | $6,340 | $52,780 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $59,120 | $6,340 | $52,780 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $45,440 | $6,340 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $45,440 | $6,340 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $45,440 | $6,340 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $37,880 | $5,290 | $32,590 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $37,880 | $5,290 | $32,590 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $37,880 | $5,290 | $32,590 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $35,640 | $5,290 | $30,350 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $35,640 | $5,290 | $30,350 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $35,640 | $5,290 | $30,350 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $35,640 | $5,290 | $30,350 |
| 2013 | $1,833 | $35,640 | $5,290 | $30,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map