NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1582 E Artemis Trail San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Estimated Value: $629,283 - $823,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,173 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2016

Last sale price $360,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,252 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

The inviting entry flows through an elegant foyer which passes by a library and powder room and carries you into a large great room and gourmet kitchen. Your new kitchen is complete with all stainless steel appliances including double ovens and built-in microwave, gas cook top and storage beyond compare. The beautiful granite counters create an ambiance of luxury. The attached formal dining room as well as these two rooms are flooded with natural light from the extensive windows and rolling glass wall where you look out onto the patio with a cozy outdoor fireplace. The master suite also opens to the outdoors further extending your living space. The home features the utmost in luxury with an additional attached garage perfectly suited for a golf cart or workshop. 4kwsolar & Energy Star Cert

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Glazier

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA656860000 Listed on: 12/21/2015

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Walker

West USA Realty License #SA626077000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,266

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6,691 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $141 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,173 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 128
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-52-128

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include sewer, ground maintenance
  • Encanterra Comm Own Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Shea
  • Encanterra Subdivision, Genova Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,266

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,691 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$141 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ironwood and Combs
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: 549.05
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: Y
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 324.47
  • Basement: N
  • Green Energy Certified Year: 2009
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Solar Panelsk W: 4.0
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Master Model: Genova
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Encanterra
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 165.67
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 424.36

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2173.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

• Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Exterior Fireplace: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Golf, Gated, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 424.36
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Encanterra Comm Own
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 120.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Encanterra Comm Own
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1062.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ellsworth Elementary School
  • High School: Combs High School
  • Junior High Dist: J. O. Combs Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: J. O. Combs Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6691.0
  • Parcel #: 109-52-128

Green Features

  • GreenEnergy Cert:Energy Star Cert: Yes

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3266.0
  • Tax Book Number: 109.00
  • Tax Lot: 128
  • Tax Map Number: 52.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell James
Bought by
Mitchell-Trefz Joint Revocable Trust and Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
$706,071

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Grieb Stacy and Grieb Sheryl L
Bought by
Grieb Stacy and Grieb Sheryl L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2015
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
List Price
$369,500
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-2.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2011
Closed on
Mar 25, 2012
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Stokke Dale Thomas
Bought by
Stokke Carol Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Trilogy Encanterra Marketing Llc
Bought by
Stokke Carol Ann
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mitchell-Trefz Joint Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Grieb Stacy -- None Available
Grieb Stacy $360,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Lee Larry A $330,000 Security Title Agency
Stokke Carol Ann -- First American Title Insuran
Stokke Carol Ann $337,458 First American Title Insuran
Trilogy Encanterra Marketing Llc -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grieb Stacy $209,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Sold $360,000 -2.6% $166 / Sq Ft
02/05/2016 02/05/16 For Sale $369,500 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Price Changed $369,500 -1.5% $170 / Sq Ft
12/21/2015 12/21/15 For Sale $375,000 +13.6% $173 / Sq Ft
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Sold $330,000 -2.7% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2011 12/23/11 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2011 12/07/11 For Sale $339,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,105 $53,137 -- --
2024 $4,129 $58,516 -- --
2023 $4,070 $50,397 $13,382 $37,015
2022 $4,129 $35,627 $8,698 $26,929
2021 $4,148 $32,838 $0 $0
2020 $4,130 $32,123 $0 $0
2019 $3,490 $30,979 $0 $0
2018 $3,361 $31,827 $0 $0
2017 $3,228 $32,237 $0 $0
2016 $2,955 $31,264 $7,700 $23,564
2014 $3,003 $24,327 $5,000 $19,327
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5375130

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 109-52-128

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.