1582 Tangerine Ave Madera, CA 93637
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1582 Tangerine Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $371,901, approximately $253 per square foot. 1582 Tangerine Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Flor
Bought by
Arenas Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,650
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Ledesma Marcos A and Ledesma Mercedes Guzman
Bought by
Arenas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,650
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Madera Developers Llc
Bought by
Ledesma Marcos A and Ledesma Mercedes Guzman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenas Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Arenas Jesus | $255,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ledesma Marcos A | $210,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arenas Jesus | $203,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Marcos A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $341,091 | $113,873 | $227,218 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $327,848 | $109,452 | $218,396 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $315,118 | $105,202 | $209,916 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $248,000 | $30,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $207,105 | $69,034 | $138,071 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $197,243 | $65,747 | $131,496 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $182,633 | $60,877 | $121,756 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $173,936 | $57,978 | $115,958 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $165,653 | $55,217 | $110,436 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $163,165 | $54,388 | $108,777 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $149,692 | $49,897 | $99,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map