C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christopher Humphrey
Richmond Realty of Washington
(253) 353-1737
27 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $767,000
The main floor of this delightful plan offers a large, uninterrupted space for relaxing, entertaining and dining. The kitchen features a large center island with seating and opens to the dining and great room w/contemporary fireplace. Off the dining room is an extra large extended covered patio! Upstairs, there’s a large loft, a full bath tucked between two inviting bedrooms, and a private owner's suite with walk-in closet and convenient owner's bath. This lot is just over 8500 sq ft and features a 3 car garage! All this and you can still personalize you color choices! Ask me about our energy efficiencies and warranty information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richmond Realty of Washington License #119760 Listed on: 02/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Leslie Owen
Skyline Properties, Inc. License #127231
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1731786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borsotti Thomas | $673,971 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borsotti Thomas | $303,926 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Sold | $673,971 | +12.3% | $368 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2021 03/20/21 | Price Changed | $599,990 | -2.3% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Price Changed | $613,990 | +0.8% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | For Sale | $608,990 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,245 | $655,500 | $250,100 | $405,400 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $652,600 | $238,300 | $414,300 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $603,700 | $238,300 | $365,400 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $568,200 | $222,300 | $345,900 |
| 2021 | $583 | $43,500 | $43,500 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christopher Humphrey
Richmond Realty of Washington
(253) 353-1737
27 in this area
229 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Johnna Fernandez
Richmond Realty of Washington
(253) 606-7319
9 in this area
182 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leslie Owen
Skyline Properties, Inc
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1731786
APN: 700295-1020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.