16101 60th St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sq Ft
$468,700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16101 60th St E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $468,700, approximately $468,700 per square foot. 16101 60th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $330,200 | $227,600 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $334,900 | $227,600 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $255,700 | $199,700 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $257,700 | $199,700 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $236,400 | $181,600 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $239,700 | $181,600 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $225,000 | $165,100 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $167,100 | $94,300 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $167,100 | $89,600 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $167,100 | $89,600 | $77,500 |
| 2013 | $2,348 | $167,100 | $89,600 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map