15820 Mcgregor Rd Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $299,557
Studio
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15820 Mcgregor Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $265,852, approximately $143 per square foot. 15820 Mcgregor Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Vancleave Upper Elementary School, Vancleave Lower Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Grady Frances
Bought by
Grady Frances and Grady Craig S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $13,260 | $1,703 | $11,557 |
| 2024 | $509 | $11,760 | $1,650 | $10,110 |
| 2023 | $511 | $11,776 | $1,666 | $10,110 |
| 2022 | $501 | $11,794 | $1,684 | $10,110 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $19,081 | $19,081 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $19,081 | $8,643 | $10,438 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $19,081 | $8,643 | $10,438 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $19,081 | $8,643 | $10,438 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $19,081 | $8,643 | $10,438 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $19,391 | $8,643 | $10,748 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $171,270 | $80,350 | $90,920 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $17,445 | $8,035 | $9,410 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $17,445 | $8,035 | $9,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map