15823 Aspen Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $375,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15823 Aspen Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $318,620, approximately $211 per square foot. 15823 Aspen Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $93,090 | $27,500 | $65,590 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $93,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $88,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $72,380 | $18,500 | $53,880 |
| 2013 | $4,618 | $72,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map