15823 N 4th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85023
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,144 - $498,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15823 N 4th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $466,036, approximately $250 per square foot. 15823 N 4th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Puckett Gary L and Puckett Dorothy
Bought by
Puckett Family Trust and Puckett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Dereus Geneva Ann
Bought by
Puckett Gary L and Puckett Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Ikeler Dan A and Ikeler Susan I
Bought by
Dereus Geneva Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puckett Gary L | $145,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Dereus Geneva Ann | $127,800 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dereus Geneva Ann | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $22,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $21,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $34,030 | $6,800 | $27,230 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $21,010 | $4,200 | $16,810 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map