15824 Maplegrove St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15824 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $825,862, approximately $489 per square foot. 15824 Maplegrove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Academy, Sierra Vista Middle School, and William Workman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Canal Jesus and Canal Enriqueta
Bought by
Stockpile Property Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockpile Property Ventures Llc | $420,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $204,711 | $55,643 | $149,068 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $200,698 | $54,552 | $146,146 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $196,764 | $53,483 | $143,281 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $192,907 | $52,435 | $140,472 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $189,125 | $51,407 | $137,718 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $187,186 | $50,880 | $136,306 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $183,517 | $49,883 | $133,634 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $179,919 | $48,905 | $131,014 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $172,935 | $47,007 | $125,928 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $170,338 | $46,301 | $124,037 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $167,003 | $45,395 | $121,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map