15825 Pomona Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $620,431 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15825 Pomona Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $654,108, approximately $235 per square foot. 15825 Pomona Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,830 | $520,800 | $150,000 | $370,800 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $520,800 | $150,000 | $370,800 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $403,700 | $140,000 | $263,700 |
| 2021 | $6,116 | $403,700 | $140,000 | $263,700 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $403,700 | $140,000 | $263,700 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $403,700 | $140,000 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $370,500 | $140,000 | $230,500 |
| 2017 | $5,775 | $370,500 | $140,000 | $230,500 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $370,500 | $140,000 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | $5,825 | $370,500 | $140,000 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | $6,042 | $370,500 | $140,000 | $230,500 |
| 2013 | $6,042 | $370,500 | $140,000 | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map