1583 Scenicview Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,445,000 - $1,595,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,526
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1583 Scenicview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,529,698, approximately $433 per square foot. 1583 Scenicview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Mccarthy Ellen and The Mccarthy Juarez Family 200
Bought by
Mccarthy Ellen and The Juarez Mccarthy Family 200
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,065
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,193,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Juarez Arthur F and Mccarthy Ellen
Bought by
Juarez Arthur F and Mccarthy Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Juarez Arthur F and Mccarthy Ellen
Bought by
Juarez Arthur F and Mccarthy Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Goldfine M Melvin
Bought by
Juarez Arthur F and Mccarthy Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Ellen | -- | Fntg Lenders Direct | |
| Juarez Arthur F | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Arthur F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Juarez Arthur F | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Arthur F | $325,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Ellen | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Juarez Arthur F | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Juarez Arthur F | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $538,872 | $163,761 | $382,111 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $528,170 | $160,551 | $374,619 |
| 2023 | $7,341 | $524,680 | $157,404 | $367,276 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $507,393 | $154,318 | $360,075 |
| 2021 | $6,905 | $497,308 | $151,292 | $353,016 |
| 2020 | $6,717 | $499,137 | $149,741 | $349,396 |
| 2019 | $6,522 | $489,351 | $146,805 | $342,546 |
| 2018 | $6,349 | $479,757 | $143,927 | $335,830 |
| 2017 | $6,234 | $470,352 | $141,105 | $329,247 |
| 2016 | $5,912 | $461,131 | $138,339 | $322,792 |
| 2015 | $5,807 | $454,206 | $136,262 | $317,944 |
| 2014 | $5,759 | $445,311 | $133,593 | $311,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map