1584 E 50 N Unit 104 Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $2,122,000 - $2,686,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
6,691
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1584 E 50 N Unit 104, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $2,420,637, approximately $361 per square foot. 1584 E 50 N Unit 104 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Smith Ryan Lee
Bought by
Peters Darrick D and Peters Haley Lc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,840,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,561,318
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Smith Ryan Lee
Bought by
Smith Ryan Lee and Smith Lezli Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$646,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Rainey Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Ryan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$646,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Rainey Development Inc
Bought by
South Davis Sewer District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Darrick D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Ryan Lee | -- | Aspen Title Insuranc | |
| Smith Ryan Lee | -- | Stewart Title Ins Age | |
| Rainey Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Age | |
| South Davis Sewer District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Darrick D | $1,840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ryan Lee | $646,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,167 | $1,265,000 | $205,824 | $1,059,176 |
| 2024 | $12,441 | $1,334,850 | $210,816 | $1,124,034 |
| 2023 | $12,682 | $2,248,000 | $270,025 | $1,977,975 |
| 2022 | $10,836 | $1,047,750 | $145,358 | $902,392 |
| 2021 | $9,919 | $1,471,000 | $289,351 | $1,181,649 |
| 2020 | $5,251 | $766,577 | $263,133 | $503,444 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $206,846 | $206,846 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map