48 Viewcrest Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $1,382,665
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,384
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Viewcrest Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $1,119,166, approximately $207 per square foot. 48 Viewcrest Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Call Lynn S and Call Janeal J
Bought by
Derrick James R and Derrick Lori S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,800
Outstanding Balance
$254,559
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$864,607
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derrick James R | -- | Equity Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derrick James R | $383,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,175 | $679,800 | $162,931 | $516,869 |
| 2024 | $6,783 | $658,901 | $149,969 | $508,932 |
| 2023 | $6,259 | $1,100,000 | $275,260 | $824,740 |
| 2022 | $5,857 | $562,650 | $147,042 | $415,608 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $768,000 | $218,834 | $549,166 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $677,000 | $199,186 | $477,814 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $669,000 | $188,846 | $480,154 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $641,000 | $176,412 | $464,588 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $320,540 | $82,647 | $237,893 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $310,585 | $82,647 | $227,938 |
| 2014 | $4,766 | $360,207 | $82,647 | $277,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,502 | $82,704 | $157,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map