1584 E Hill Rd Marshfield, VT 05658
Estimated Value: $252,671 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1584 E Hill Rd, Marshfield, VT 05658 and is currently estimated at $295,918. 1584 E Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hardwick Elementary School and Hazen Union School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Forant Ron
Bought by
Forant Ronald and Forant Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forant Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Forant Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $159,100 | $32,400 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $159,100 | $32,400 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $159,100 | $32,400 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $159,100 | $32,400 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $121,600 | $32,400 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $121,600 | $32,400 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $121,600 | $32,400 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $121,600 | $32,400 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $117,500 | $32,400 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map