15841 56th St NE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $677,551
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15841 56th St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $642,388, approximately $316 per square foot. 15841 56th St NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620 | $652,300 | $161,000 | $491,300 |
| 2024 | $6,958 | $620,100 | $154,000 | $466,100 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $629,700 | $158,800 | $470,900 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $576,600 | $147,000 | $429,600 |
| 2021 | $6,602 | $469,800 | $105,000 | $364,800 |
| 2020 | $6,380 | $463,100 | $105,000 | $358,100 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $436,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $420,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $397,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map