15843 E Crestmont St Roseville, MI 48066
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15843 E Crestmont St, Roseville, MI 48066 and is currently estimated at $230,449, approximately $136 per square foot. 15843 E Crestmont St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Joseph G. Steenland Elementary School, Dort Elementary School, and Fountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Eggers Debbie A and Eggers Leon C
Bought by
Eggers Debbie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggers Debbie A | -- | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $44,057 | $9,077 | $34,980 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $44,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $37,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,681 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map