15847 Paradise Ave Ivanhoe, CA 93235
Estimated Value: $267,004 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15847 Paradise Ave, Ivanhoe, CA 93235 and is currently estimated at $283,751, approximately $231 per square foot. 15847 Paradise Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Ivanhoe Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Sold by
Freedom Homes Real Estate Ii
Bought by
Vieyra Reginaldo and Vieyra Alma Villazana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,134
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieyra Reginaldo | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vieyra Reginaldo | $68,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $115,572 | $27,193 | $88,379 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $113,307 | $26,660 | $86,647 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $111,087 | $26,138 | $84,949 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $108,910 | $25,626 | $83,284 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $106,775 | $25,124 | $81,651 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $105,680 | $24,866 | $80,814 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $103,607 | $24,378 | $79,229 |
| 2018 | $992 | $101,575 | $23,900 | $77,675 |
| 2017 | $987 | $99,583 | $23,431 | $76,152 |
| 2016 | $961 | $97,631 | $22,972 | $74,659 |
| 2015 | $951 | $98,090 | $23,080 | $75,010 |
| 2014 | $951 | $96,169 | $22,628 | $73,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map