1585 SE Darling St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $921,528
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1585 SE Darling St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $771,382, approximately $703 per square foot. 1585 SE Darling St is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Worldwide Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Wiltrack Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Cornelius David
Bought by
Worldwide Investment Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Abundant Life Ministries Assembly Of God
Bought by
Cornelius David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Bouchard Robert and Fransen Dorothy
Bought by
Abundant Life Ministries Assembly Of God
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltrack Michael D | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Worldwide Investment Group Inc | $219,500 | Attorney | |
| Cornelius David | $324,500 | Attorney | |
| Abundant Life Ministries Assembly Of God | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornelius David | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $339,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $330,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $320,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $311,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $302,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $297,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $291,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $285,810 | $146,400 | $139,410 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $283,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $277,310 | $114,680 | $162,630 |
| 2015 | $704 | $250,110 | $102,480 | $147,630 |
| 2014 | $704 | $25,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map