$400,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,520/month

Total Views 1,871
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,482 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

THIS IS IT. The kind of home buyers wait for... and rarely find. 4BR/2BA CBS home in Stuart with NO HOA and a fully FENCED YARD that gives you space to actually live. Inside, a RENOVATED KITCHEN and BATHS set the tone with clean, updated finishes, while FRESH INTERIOR PAINT keeps everything light and move-in ready. The big-ticket items are already done with a NEWER METAL ROOF and UPDATED A/C systems, so you can focus on living, not fixing. Functional layout, solid construction, and no added fees or restrictions. Located in an A-RATED SCHOOL ZONE, this is where value, location, and livability finally meet. Step inside and see why this one stands out. All of this is in Stuart, Florida, proudly named "America's Happiest Seaside Town" by Coastal Living Magazine. Here, charming streets lead to a vibrant downtown filled with unique shops, waterfront dining, art galleries, and year-round festivals. The river and ocean are your playgrounds with endless opportunities for boating, fishing, and watersports. Friendly neighbors, scenic beauty, and a thriving culture make Stuart more than a destination, it's home.

Listing Agent

Kelly McCarthy

EXP Realty LLC License #3489161 Listed on: 04/24/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,625

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,606 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,482 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 523841006011002004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,625

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,606 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1482.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch, Room For Pool
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Gate, Wood
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Generator
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Martin County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr. David L. Anderson

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 523841006011002004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4624.63

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,650 $310,784 -- --
2024 $4,550 $302,026 -- --
2023 $4,550 $293,230 $0 $0
2022 $4,385 $284,690 $115,000 $169,690
2021 $3,348 $170,560 $100,000 $70,560
2020 $3,246 $167,530 $100,000 $67,530
2019 $3,151 $160,120 $90,000 $70,120
2018 $905 $73,083 $0 $0
2017 $562 $71,580 $0 $0
2016 $867 $70,108 $0 $0
2015 $829 $69,621 $0 $0
2014 $829 $69,068 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $400,000 +21.6% $270 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Sold $329,000 -3.2% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2021 05/15/21 For Sale $340,000 +67.5% $229 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Sold $203,000 -7.7% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2018 04/15/18 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2017 12/11/17 For Sale $219,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $329,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $203,000 Attorney
Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $305,000 VA
Previous Owner $170,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26017960

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 52-38-41-006-011-00200-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.