1742 SE Jackson St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,888 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1742 SE Jackson St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $386,472, approximately $265 per square foot. 1742 SE Jackson St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Mahovetz Tara M
Bought by
Mahovetz Tara M and Mahovetz Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Mahovetz Mark J and Mahovetz Tara M
Bought by
Mahovetz Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Strauss Diana C
Bought by
Mahovetz Mark J and Mahovetz Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,584
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Mahovetz Tara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |