15858 Springhill St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15858 Springhill St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $163,332, approximately $200 per square foot. 15858 Springhill St is a home with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Msr Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Msr Holding Llc | $38,756 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $664 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,294 | $26,100 | $4,700 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map