1586 E Duff Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $217,972
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1586 E Duff Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $189,993, approximately $282 per square foot. 1586 E Duff Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Silas Bartsch School, Reedley High School, and Immanuel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Irma
Bought by
Alvaro Hernandez G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Barba Daniel P
Bought by
Henandez G Alvaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Irma
Bought by
Hernandez G Alvaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Barba Daniel P
Bought by
Barba Daniel P and The Barba Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez G Alvaro
Bought by
Barba Daniel P and The Barba Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Barba Angela P
Bought by
Barba Daniel P and The Barba Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Barba Daniel and Barba Angela P
Bought by
Barba Daniel H and Barba Angela P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvaro Hernandez G | -- | Chicago Title Fresno | |
| Henandez G Alvaro | -- | Chicago Title Fresno | |
| Hernandez G Alvaro | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barba Daniel P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barba Daniel P | -- | Chicago Title Fresno | |
| Hernandez G Alvaro | $70,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barba Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Barba Daniel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $82,859 | $47,348 | $35,511 |
| 2023 | $942 | $79,643 | $45,510 | $34,133 |
| 2022 | $950 | $78,082 | $44,618 | $33,464 |
| 2021 | $923 | $76,552 | $43,744 | $32,808 |
| 2020 | $939 | $75,768 | $43,296 | $32,472 |
| 2019 | $906 | $74,284 | $42,448 | $31,836 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $72,828 | $41,616 | $31,212 |
| 2017 | $145 | $19,050 | $9,525 | $9,525 |
| 2016 | $158 | $18,678 | $9,339 | $9,339 |
| 2015 | $140 | $18,398 | $9,199 | $9,199 |
| 2014 | $150 | $18,038 | $9,019 | $9,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map