1586 Mallard Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1586 Mallard Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $367,558, approximately $202 per square foot. 1586 Mallard Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Dale Federick and Dale Connie
Bought by
Kemptner Jesse and Kemptner Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,757
Outstanding Balance
$205,119
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
M W Johnson Construction Inc
Bought by
Dale Frederick and Dale Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,018
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Berkseth Llp
Bought by
M W Johnson Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemptner Jesse | $233,400 | None Available | |
| Dale Frederick | $221,300 | None Available | |
| M W Johnson Construction Inc | $29,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemptner Jesse | $235,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Dale Frederick | $177,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $275,400 | $32,400 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $52 | $275,400 | $32,400 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $275,400 | $32,400 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $275,400 | $32,400 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $275,400 | $32,400 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $191,700 | $24,300 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $191,700 | $24,300 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $191,700 | $24,300 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $191,700 | $24,300 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $191,700 | $24,300 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $141,100 | $24,700 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $141,100 | $24,700 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $3,183 | $141,100 | $24,700 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map