15860 Leopold Rd Leopold, IN 47551
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15860 Leopold Rd, Leopold, IN 47551. 15860 Leopold Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perry Central Elementary School and Perry Central Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $75,600 | $26,800 | $48,800 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $71,000 | $26,800 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $70,500 | $26,800 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $70,000 | $26,800 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $58,600 | $12,600 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $55,500 | $12,000 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $305 | $55,500 | $11,600 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $288 | $51,700 | $11,000 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $264 | $49,000 | $11,000 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $255 | $49,200 | $11,000 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | $223 | $41,700 | $11,000 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $223 | $46,800 | $11,000 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map