16775 Mount Pleasant Rd Cannelton, IN 47520
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $386,157
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16775 Mount Pleasant Rd, Cannelton, IN 47520 and is currently estimated at $323,719, approximately $117 per square foot. 16775 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perry Central Elementary School and Perry Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Cooley Joshaua M and Cooley Ray C
Bought by
Cooley Joshaua M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Joshaua M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $194,100 | $28,100 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $189,800 | $29,100 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $184,000 | $26,800 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $177,600 | $24,500 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $165,300 | $16,600 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $163,700 | $16,200 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $166,600 | $17,500 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $170,300 | $17,400 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $168,500 | $18,800 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $171,700 | $19,400 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $169,300 | $19,900 | $149,400 |
| 2013 | $2,918 | $167,000 | $18,200 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map