Seller's Agent in 2026
Priscilla Cook
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 606-9838
95 Total Sales
Step inside the brick farmhouse of your dreams set on 3 gorgeous acres! Originally built in 1900, this stunning home has been thoughtfully and elegantly expanded in 1997 and 2006, blending timeless character with modern updates. Inside, you’ll discover rich details throughout—from crown molding and hardwood floors to beautifully tiled ceilings, intricate flooring, and stained glass windows. Every inch of this home exudes charm, craftsmanship, and quality.
With multiple living areas and expansive patio spaces, there’s no shortage of places to relax or entertain. The primary bedroom features a private balcony—perfect for enjoying the peaceful views in total privacy. You’ll also enjoy modern comforts and upgrades, including in-floor heating, central vacuum, a water osmosis system, and high-speed Starlink internet. Many of the home’s mechanical systems have been recently updated, including the septic system, well, roof, A/C, mini-splits, water heater, and boiler—offering peace of mind and efficiency for years to come. Outside, there’s ample space for all your vehicles, equipment, and toys. The property includes a 3-stall attached garage and a versatile outbuilding. One of the attached garage stalls is currently outfitted as a kennel—an ideal setup for your pups to enjoy their own dedicated space. This one-of-a-kind farmhouse is truly a rare find—full of warmth, history, and thoughtful updates.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $457,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $475,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $411,300 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $451,250 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $457,000 | -3.8% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $474,900 | -3.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $473,000 | $64,000 | $409,000 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $492,600 | $54,000 | $438,600 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $427,900 | $54,000 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $401,800 | $54,000 | $347,800 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $293,500 | $46,000 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $283,600 | $46,000 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $272,400 | $42,000 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Priscilla Cook
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 606-9838
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angella Meyer
RE/MAX Results
(612) 644-5400
124 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6798703
APN: 11-003-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.