M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Hicks
MICHAEL HICKS, REALTOR
(626) 331-3609
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $774,000
THIS BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED FOUR BEDROOM HOME HAS TWO FULL BATHS, BOASTS A BIG FAMILY ROOM AND FIREPLACE ON 11,914 LOT. NEW KITCHEN. NEW CABINETRY, TILE AND COUNTER TOP. ALL NEW CARPET AND LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT. NEW ROOF ON HOUSE. OVER QUARTER ACRE LOT HAS POSSIBLE REAR YARD RV PARKING PLUS TWO DRIVEWAYS. THE DOUBLE DETACHED GARAGE HAS GREAT STORAGE CAPACITY. ALL BEHIND NEW FRONT WROUGHT IRON FENCING AND GATES. PLENTY OF ADDITIONAL POTENTIAL! A PLEASURE TO PREVIEW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MICHAEL HICKS, REALTOR License #00703691 Listed on: 01/16/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Elias | $310,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Hls-10-1075 Series 1 Llc | $202,500 | None Available | |
| Lomelin Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Lomelin Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Lomelin Armando | -- | United Independent Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vega Elias | $302,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomelin Armando | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $310,000 | +6.9% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2012 01/16/12 | For Sale | $289,950 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $389,363 | $265,021 | $124,342 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $381,729 | $259,825 | $121,904 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $374,245 | $254,731 | $119,514 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $366,908 | $249,737 | $117,171 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $359,715 | $244,841 | $114,874 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $349,048 | $237,580 | $111,468 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $342,205 | $232,922 | $109,283 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $328,919 | $223,878 | $105,041 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $323,980 | $220,516 | $103,464 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $317,635 | $216,197 | $101,438 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Hicks
MICHAEL HICKS, REALTOR
(626) 331-3609
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Esmeralda Benitez
PRIORITY ONE REALTY & LOANS
(626) 422-2155
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: C12007112
APN: 8254-022-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.