15868 Sharon Dale Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15868 Sharon Dale Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $311,510, approximately $261 per square foot. 15868 Sharon Dale Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Bonnie Cone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Mullis Tamara S
Bought by
Bliss Russell and Bliss Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Outstanding Balance
$102,640
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Ms Summers Walk Llc
Bought by
Mullis Tamara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,079
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss Russell | $137,000 | Attorney | |
| Mullis Tamara S | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bliss Russell | $130,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullis Tamara S | $104,079 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $297,600 | $60,000 | $237,600 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $297,600 | $60,000 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $297,600 | $60,000 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $170,100 | $32,000 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $170,100 | $32,000 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $170,100 | $32,000 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $170,100 | $32,000 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $133,400 | $27,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $133,400 | $27,000 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $133,400 | $27,000 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $133,400 | $27,000 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $134,200 | $27,000 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map