1587 Bilberry Ln Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $761,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1587 Bilberry Ln, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $677,260, approximately $264 per square foot. 1587 Bilberry Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Calvary Christian School, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Banning 56 Llc
Bought by
Hoskins Brandon K and Hoskins Carlisia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,901
Outstanding Balance
$593,929
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Everest Asset Management
Bought by
Bilberry Banning Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Sa California Group Inc
Bought by
Everest Asset Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Fiesta Development Inc
Bought by
Sa California Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Brandon K | $655,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bilberry Banning Llc | $3,000,000 | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |