1587 Bramble Place Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,372 - $647,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1587 Bramble Place, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $579,791, approximately $161 per square foot. 1587 Bramble Place is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $507,559 | $106,623 | $400,936 |
| 2024 | $5,459 | $497,608 | $104,533 | $393,075 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $487,852 | $102,484 | $385,368 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $478,287 | $100,475 | $377,812 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $430,000 | $75,000 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $390,000 | $75,000 | $315,000 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $390,000 | $75,000 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $315,000 | $60,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $300,000 | $50,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $220,000 | $40,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map