15879 E Prentice Dr Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,515 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
3,875
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15879 E Prentice Dr, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $1,007,629, approximately $260 per square foot. 15879 E Prentice Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Spohn Wayne and Spohn Katherine A
Bought by
Wk Spohn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Alpert Home Inc
Bought by
Spohn L Wayne and Spohn Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Paradise Homes Inc
Bought by
Alpert Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1993
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wk Spohn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spohn L Wayne | $424,900 | -- | |
| Alpert Homes Inc | $75,000 | Land Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spohn L Wayne | $324,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |